Games
 
Point Blank - May Cyber League
BY eSports Team - May 14, 2015

 Attention Troopers


Now is your chance to be known as one of the best eSports team for Point Blank Revolution. Garena Philippines brings to you it's latest Online Tournament, the PointBlank CyberLeague!. 128 Teams nationwide can participate in the CyberLeague. These 128 teams will no longer be separated into divisions. Now every team has a chance to win the improved prices for CyberLeague.




Date; May 16 & 17


Registration for PointBlank CyberLeague will start on April 24, 2015 (Friday) 12nn and will close on May 5, 2015 (Tuesday) 5:00pm


- In order to qualify for Online Registration, a team must:
- Have at least five (5) members who are lvl 10 and above
- Teams may consist of 5 6 team members (5 main & 1 reserve).
- All Team members must have a Valid PB account
- Players are required to provide their Real Complete Names and Valid User ID. Failure to do so would mean your entry invalid
- Players are required to use a valid email address.
      - Instructions on how to claim the tournament prizes will be sent thru their email
- Active PB accounts are required in order for a registered players to participate
- Players must Agree to follow the rules and regulation found here(http://goo.gl/iy5Pds)
- Only registered players are allowed to participate.
- Team must Agree to follow the Requirments indicated in the registration form

- STEP 1: Completely fill up the registration form found HERE (http://goo.gl/1tDUQM)
- STEP 2: Team must wait for the official announcement bearing the list of confirmed participating teams by May 8, 2015. The basis for the selection of participating teams will be on a first come first served basis with the date and time of when the form was sent as the reference.
- STEP 3: Teams Captains must accept the Friend request of GM Kenobi then Accepting the invitation to join the Online Tournament Group in G+
- STEP 4: Team Captains who are unable to get the friend request can also get the latest updates here http://t.garena.com/82485276

- Game : Point Blank
- Game format : 5 vs. 5 Bomb mission(mode)
- No. of Rounds : 3 rounds
- Each Round Time : 3 minutes
- No. of Matches: 2 Matches

1st Place; 6,000 PHP + 2,500 PB Cash (500 Each Player) + 14D Garena Esport primary weapon of choice
2nd Place; 2,000 PHP + 2,000 PB Cash ( 400 each Player) + 7D Garena Esport primary weapon of choice
Top 4; 1,500 PHP + 1,500 PB Cash (300 each Player) + 5D Garena Esport primary weapon of choice
Top 8; 1,000 PB Cash (200 each Player) + 3D Garena Esport primary weapon of choice
Top 16; 500 PB Cash (100 each Player) + 1D Garena Esport primary weapon of choice

Stadium Nicole's_Pride SoLiD.MaLaBoN Nightmares
XGAMING R.I.P.D. UNTOUCHALBES N.E.J Maniacz
SG1 DJ*PRO DeathThreat Team2 DJPRO2
Momen2m Manila ALL Stars Critical Xx{SkY_gUaRD}xX
Mom3ntum HgX ZXC StrongHOLD 4
XGAMING2 BUTAW DISCIPLE Brethren Family
XGAMING3 lVengeanzEl StrongHOLD3 The UnTouchables
CuteCiaL TRP EMHS accuracy StrongHOLD 5
Hall of Famers RestInPeaceDept2 Lethal Gamers OrganiZationXIII
Pureskill Manila ALL Stars team 2 Euphoria BIGNAYPRIDE
Grupong Hambog HiddenAce IntelBlackOps TOP GUN
WarPasigUniversity PizzoNET ILUMINATI TeamXtreme
Chicser VengeanzE PowerRanger StrongHOLD 6
GREENSTONE AlasGaming X COM Living_veterans
SiMPLE.M4Ni4CZ FEAR Zone Gaming V3ngeanzE
StrongHOLD 2 Manila ALL Stars team 3 BRP.ALLSTAR xTouchStonex
Calbayog Xtreme Giga IVIengeanzE Exquisite JellyAceG
LLPB ALLSTARLL CRITICAL SQUAD Cute Maniacz PasayAxeL Star
Team*Punishment D'Animators BIGNAYPRIDE T2 RizaLPride
JARCEY GAMERS C.S.I Team 1 Hooligans II.RizalPride.II
D e k a R o n D'AnimatorsTeam2 R20Hub FingerAndClover
OneHit VigiLanteFamily MalbasagGamerz BloodLust
Equilibrium I K.pOp#AllStar xWarHeads FRAGILE
HITSQUAD FARDZ ZiPFIRE XxDrEam_TeamxX
LLPB ALLSTARLL2 AnimaLGaming GZ.AllStar Team_SakSak
DeathSquad EXECUTOR TRP Team 3 POORBOY'Z
Equilibrium II FreaksGaming VM TEAM 2 FORCE OF EXECUTION
LLPB ALLSTARLL3 Deadly One Army SG3 TribaL_SnipeR
TRIAD GENESIS PasayAll Star T3 StrongHOLD T7
TaraSaCondo Disciples Of Anarchy PasayAll Star T4 The_Nightmares 2
Supreme Commandos Dawn Of Assassins FallenGaming DaVao>*<aLLsTaR
TEAM_POGI SOLID GamerzPlanet NuevaEcija Pride x[GensanSquad]x

Click Here to view the complete list of Team Composition; Tournament Participants

May 16, 2015 (Saturday)

Bracket A
Game 1 11:00 AM   11:30 AM   N.E.J Maniacz vs Malbasag Gamerz
Game 2 11:30 AM   12:00 PM   StrongHOLD4 vs LLPB ALLSTARLL3
Game 3 12:30 PM   1:00 PM   LLPB ALLSTARLL2 vs TOP GUN
Game 4 1:00 PM   1:30 PM   StrongHOLD2 vs JellyAceG
Game 5 1:30 PM   2:00 PM   XxDrEam_TeamxX vs Brethren Family
Game 6 2:00 PM   2:30 PM   Nightmares vs NuevaEcija Pride
Game 7 2:30 PM   3:00 PM   Manila ALL Stars vs Deadly One Army
Game 8 3:00 PM   3:30 PM   TRIAD vs Xx{SkY_gUaRD}xX
Game 9 3:30 PM   4:00 PM   LLPB ALLSTARLL vs ILUMINATI
Game 10 4:00 PM   4:30 PM   GZ.AllStar vs PizzoNET
Game 11 4:30 PM   5:00 PM   Exquisite vs CuteCiaL
Game 12 5:00 PM   5:30 PM   TaraSaCondo vs Nicole's_Pride
Game 13 5:30 PM   6:00 PM   VengeanzE vs Team_SakSak
Game 14 6:00 PM   6:30 PM   BUTAW vs K.pOp#AllStar
Game 15 6:30 PM   7:00 PM   PowerRanger vs Hall of Famers
Game 16 7:00 PM   7:30 PM   XGAMING2 vs Supreme Commandos
Bracket B
Game 1 11:00 AM   11:30 AM   POORBOY`Z vs lVengeanzEl
Game 2 11:30 AM   12:00 PM   FingerAndClover vs HgX
Game 3 12:30 PM   1:00 PM   StrongHOLD T7 vs D'Animators
Game 4 1:00 PM   1:30 PM   JARCEY GAMERS vs Critical
Game 5 1:30 PM   2:00 PM   accuracy vs ZXC
Game 6 2:00 PM   2:30 PM   Hooligans vs GENESIS
Game 7 2:30 PM   3:00 PM   DJ*PRO vs Cute Maniacz
Game 8 3:00 PM   3:30 PM   Euphoria vs Momen2m
Game 9 3:30 PM   4:00 PM   Pureskill vs SG1
Game 10 4:00 PM   4:30 PM   FallenGaming vs The_Nightmares2
Game 11 4:30 PM   5:00 PM   XGAMING  vs Lethal Gamers
Game 12 5:00 PM   5:30 PM   FEAR vs EXECUTOR
Game 13 5:30 PM   6:00 PM   HITSQUAD vs DaVao>*<aLLsTaR
Game 14 6:00 PM   6:30 PM   GamerzPlanet vs SiMPLE.M4Ni4CZ
Game 15 6:30 PM   7:00 PM   Team*Punishment vs FRAGILE
Game 16 7:00 PM   7:30 PM   TRP EMHS vs Living_veterans
Bracket C
Game 1 11:00 PM   11:30 PM    FORCE OF EXECUTION vs TEAM_POGI SOLID
Game 2 11:30 PM   12:00 PM    C.S.I Team 1 vs Mom3ntum
Game 3 12:30 PM   1:00 PM    Grupong Hambog vs II.RizalPride.II
Game 4 1:00 PM   1:30 PM   DeathSquad vs StrongHOLD 5 
Game 5 1:30 PM   2:00 PM    OneHit vs StrongHOLD3
Game 6 2:00 PM   2:30 PM    VM TEAM 2 vs PasayAll Star T3
Game 7 2:30 PM   3:00 PM   DISCIPLE vs HiddenAce 
Game 8 3:00 PM   3:30 PM    AlasGaming vs AnimaLGaming
Game 9 3:30 PM   4:00 PM    PasayAxeL Star vs Disciples of Anarchy
Game 10 4:00 PM   4:30 PM    VigiLanteFamily vs D'Animators Team 2
Game 11 4:30 PM   5:00 PM    FreaksGaming vs TeamXtreme
Game 12 5:00 PM   5:30 PM    SoLiD.MaLaBoN vs xTouchStonex
Game 13 5:30 PM   6:00 PM    Zone Gaming vs Calbayog Xtreme Giga
Game 14 6:00 PM   6:30 PM   Stadium vs TRP Team 3 
Game 15 6:30 PM   7:00 PM    xWarHeads vs FARDZ
Game 16 7:00 PM   7:30 PM    BIGNAYPRIDE vs OrganiZationXIII
Bracket D
Game 1 11:00 PM   11:30 PM    BRP.ALLSTAR vs The UnTouchables
Game 2 11:30 PM   12:00 PM    TribaL_SnipeR vs BIGNAYPRIDE T2
Game 3 12:30 PM   1:00 PM    X COM vs V3ngeanzE
Game 4 1:00 PM   1:30 PM    GREENSTONE vs CRITICAL SQUAD
Game 5 1:30 PM   2:00 PM    ZiPFIRE vs x[GensanSquad]x
Game 6 2:00 PM   2:30 PM    SG3 vs Dawn Of Assassins
Game 7 2:30 PM   3:00 PM    Death Threat Team 2 vs PasayAll Star T4
Game 8 3:00 PM   3:30 PM    lVengeanzEl vs D e k a R o n
Game 9 3:30 PM   4:00 PM    IntelBlackOps vs Equilibrium II
Game 10 4:00 PM   4:30 PM    RizaLPride vs StrongHOLD 6
Game 11 4:30 PM   5:00 PM    Chicser vs XGAMING3
Game 12 5:00 PM   5:30 PM    DJPRO2 vs R.I.P.D
Game 13 5:30 PM   6:00 PM    R20Hub vs WarPasigUniversity
Game 14 6:00 PM   6:30 PM    RestInPeaceDept2 vs UNTOUCHALBES
Game 15 6:30 PM   7:00 PM    Equilibrium I vs Manila ALL Stars team 2
Game 16 7:00 PM   7:30 PM    Manila ALL Stars team 3 vs BloodLust

May 17, 2015 (Sunday)

Bracket A
Game 1 11:00 AM   11:30 AM   Game 1 Win vs Game 2 Win
Game 2 11:30 AM   12:00 PM   Game 3 Win vs Game 4 Win
Game 3 12:30 PM   1:00 PM    Round 3 Game 1 
Game 4 1:00 PM   1:30 PM   Game 5 Win vs Game 6 Win
Game 5 1:30 PM   2:00 PM   Game 7 Win vs Game 8 Win
Game 6 2:00 PM   2:30 PM    Round 3 Game 2 
Game 7 2:30 PM   3:00 PM    Round 4 Game 1 
Game 8 3:00 PM   3:30 PM   Game 9 Win vs Game 10 Win
Game 9 3:30 PM   4:00 PM   Game 11 Win vs Game 12 Win
Game 10 4:00 PM   4:30 PM    Round 3 Game 3 
Game 11 4:30 PM   5:00 PM   Game 13 Win vs Game 14 Win
Game 12 5:00 PM   5:30 PM   Game 15 Win vs Game 16 Win
Game 13 5:30 PM   6:00 PM    Round 3 Game 4 
Game 14 6:00 PM   6:30 PM    Round 4 Game 2 
Game 15 6:30 PM   7:00 PM    Round 5 Game 1 
Game 16 7:00 PM   7:30 PM    Semi Finals Game 1 
Game 17 7:30 PM   8:30 PM    Finals 
Bracket B
Game 1 11:00 AM   11:30 AM   Game 1 Win vs Game 2 Win
Game 2 11:30 AM   12:00 PM   Game 3 Win vs Game 4 Win
Game 3 12:30 PM   1:00 PM    Round 3 Game 1 
Game 4 1:00 PM   1:30 PM   Game 5 Win vs Game 6 Win
Game 5 1:30 PM   2:00 PM   Game 7 Win vs Game 8 Win
Game 6 2:00 PM   2:30 PM    Round 3 Game 2 
Game 7 2:30 PM   3:00 PM    Round 4 Game 1 
Game 8 3:00 PM   3:30 PM   Game 9 Win vs Game 10 Win
Game 9 3:30 PM   4:00 PM   Game 11 Win vs Game 12 Win
Game 10 4:00 PM   4:30 PM    Round 3 Game 3 
Game 11 4:30 PM   5:00 PM   Game 13 Win vs Game 14 Win
Game 12 5:00 PM   5:30 PM   Game 15 Win vs Game 16 Win
Game 13 5:30 PM   6:00 PM    Round 3 Game 4 
Game 14 6:00 PM   6:30 PM    Round 4 Game 2 
Game 15 6:30 PM   7:00 PM    Round 5 Game 1 
Game 16 7:00 PM   7:30 PM    Semi Finals Game 1 
Game 17 7:30 PM   8:30 PM    Finals 
Bracket C
Game&n