Games
 
LCS Spring 2016 Begins: Stream Guide
BY GS Riku - January 11, 2016

It’s 2016 and the International League of Legends eSports scene is ready to kick off a new Season once again as North America, Europe, Korea, China, Taiwan, Hongkong and Macau gear up for their respective League of Legends Championship Series!

Check out our bite-sized stream guide for each region’s LCS! Note that the times seen here are automatically converted to PH time.

NA LCS – North America

Premiere Date: January 17, 2016 (Sunday) at 4:00 AM

Full Schedule: Click here

Stream Link:

  1. Twitch
  2. Azubu
  3. Youtube

Teams:

  1. Team Solo Mid
  2. Cloud 9
  3. Team Dignitas
  4. Counter Logic Gaming
  5. Team Impulse
  6. Team Liquid
  7. Renegades
  8. Immortals
  9. NRG Esports
  10. Echo Fox

 

EU LCS - Europe

Premiere Date: January 15, 2016 (Friday) at 1:00 AM

Full Schedule: Click Here

Stream Link:

  1. Twitch
  2. Azubu
  3. Youtube

Teams:

  1. Fnatic
  2. Roccat
  3. H2K
  4. Unicorns of Love
  5. Giants
  6. Elements
  7. Origen
  8. Splyce
  9. G2 Esports
  10. Team Vitality

 

LCK – League of Legends Champions Korea

Premiere Date: January 13,2016 (Wednesday) at 4:00 PM

Full Schedule: Click Here

Stream Link:

  1. Twitch
  2. Azubu
  3. Youtube

Teams:

  1. SKTelecom T1
  2. e-mFire
  3. Jin Air Green Wings
  4. CJ ENTUS
  5. Longzhu Gaming
  6. Samsung Galaxy
  7. SBENU SONICBOOM
  8. KT Rolster
  9. ROX Tigers
  10. Afreeca Freecs

 

LPL – Tencent League of Legends Pro League 

Premiere Date: January 14, 2016 (Thursday) at 5:00 PM

Full Schedule: Click Here

Stream Link:

  1. Twitch
  2. Azubu
  3. Youtube

Teams: 

Group A

  1. Team World Elite
  2. Snake Esports
  3. Energy Pace Maker
  4. Qiao Gu Reapers
  5. Master3
  6. LGD Gaming

Group B

  1. Hyper Youth Gaming
  2. OMG
  3. Royal Never Give Up
  4. Invictus Gaming
  5. Vici Gaming
  6. Edward Gaming

 

LMS – League of Legends Master Series

 

Premiere Date: January 14, 2016 (Thursday) at 7:00 PM

Full Schedule: Click Here

Stream Link: Garena

Teams:

  1. Ahq e-Sports Club
  2. Taipei Assassins
  3. Hong Kong Esports
  4. Midnight Sun e-Sports
  5. Machi17
  6. Flash Wolves
  7. Cougar eSports
  8. HeatWave

 

MISSED THE STREAMS?

Spoiler Free VODS are available at the LOLesports website! 

 With so many drastic roster changes for most of the regions, it’s very difficult to give out a concrete list of who can make it out of the group stages and off to the playoffs. One thing’s for sure is that we all need to tune-in and judge for ourselves.