Games
 
Captain's League Online Tournament
BY eSports Team - February 02, 2017

Attention Troopers!

It's time to be a part of this year's Point Blank Pro Scene as we bring you the Captain's League Online Tournament!. We've selected 130 Teams nationwide and have divided them to their regional divisons to battle it out and see who's the best team in the area. The top 8 teams from all region will be qualified to be a part of the Pro Scene and a chance to represent the country for the International Tournaments!


Date:
February 4 - NCR  (Schedule, Challonge)
February 5 - North & Central Luzon (Schedule, Challonge)
February 11 - South Luzon (Schedule, Challonge)
February 12 - Visayas & Mindanao (Schedule, Challonge)

- Game : Point Blank
- Game format : 5 vs. 5 Bomb mission(mode)
- No. of Rounds : 3 rounds
- Each Round Time : 3 minutes
- No. of Matches: 2 Matches

 

NCR

ZF*Pro WH*OpTicGaMers* WH*OpTicGaMers WGz.TEAM 2
WEED MEN Wargods™AceGaming V-Pro GAMING TEAM VindicatorZ Team2
VindicatorZ VF/ft.BBQC ValenzuelaFinest Team3 ValenzuelaFinest
SUICIDE SQUAD TEAM 1 StreetGamers STADIUM SOP™
Schmitz Pr1me*E-Sport Poison PLAYBOYS
Pioneer's Gaming Pasay All-Star OlympuS MurM
MidNight Gaming Legion KiNDRED IIPB-ALLSTARII
GOD EXILEBully Exile TEAM 2 DS.PRO™
DFuZE DeathChild2 DeadlySeven BRETHREN
ArkangheL-2 ArkangheL    


North & Central Luzon

xPAOMBONGxRUSHERx Wiz Gaming WarPeace™ UnPro Gaming
TeamMONAY SYNDICATE StygianAbyss TEAM 2 StygianAbyss
shingshangfu ReDFox Team 2 ReDFox Psychotic Crew
PowerHouse Pear PARKLANDSTATE NiNJA'G T1
LabanSaLahat KRP Rules K20x[Los-Barrios] IMMORTALS
iM*YOURS8PB iBossGaming HIGHTIMES Generiodan
EXPENDABLES™ DPS Doublicious Team 1 CrazyLethal
CONKORDIA-GAMING BOBO LANG BLOOD CROSS TEAM 1 Basic Gaming
AnimalGaming X AnimaL'Gaming  AnimaL'G T2  Accurate Gayming

 

South Luzon

Z4 YGz™ PRO Wiz Gaming T2 Vongola X Mafia
ULTIMATUM™ SUICIDE SQUAD TEAM 2 Shoot2Kill RTF
RECKLESS RASCAL GAMING PAS-SOUTH Okay Lang Yan
NewGround MOSTWANTED LG.PRO Team 2 LG.PRO
JRJ 1 HashtagTEAM. ELVES DMG.PRO™
Cavite Empire Calamba Cute Finest Bound-By-Blood  

 

Visayas & Mindanao

Zogarappppz YESAB WonderPeTs TeamSecret
TEAM CYBER-COTABATO Team 3 Wiz Gaming SweetRevenge™ Stadium BSAX
Stadium BSAX Sixtusians[ExG] Shadow Warrior PH.GAMING
LGCrazyTEAM.SURIGAO Katok-Gaming INET HYPERGAMING_T3
FRAME-UP FPS-Pro Excelsis Gaming Elite-GaminG
DeviantExecution™ DeviantExecution® DeviantExecution© DeathThreat
DeadLyELITE D'Animators D'A Team2 Critical
Crazy-MiNiSTER™ T2 Crazy Minister™ Chain HeadShoT Canizares Gamers
BeastMode™ AttackAllAround™    

For more player details you can check them here.

 

 

Each game number is reflected according to the match listed under the Challonge for each region.

 

Feb 4 - NCR


Bracket A

12:00pm 12:30pm Game 1
12:30pm 1:00pm Game 17
1:00pm 1:30pm Game 7
1:30pm 2:00pm Game 8
2:00pm 2:30pm Game 9
2:30pm 3:00pm Game 25
3:00pm 3:30pm Game 23
3:30pm 4:00pm Game 31
4:00pm 4:30pm Break
4:30pm 5:00pm Game 35
5:00pm - Game 37/Finals


Bracket B

12:00pm 12:30pm Game 2
12:30pm 1:00pm Game 18
1:00pm 1:30pm Game 10
1:30pm 2:00pm Game 3
2:00pm 2:30pm Game 19
2:30pm 3:00pm Game 11
3:00pm 3:30pm Game 26
3:30pm 4:00pm Game 27
4:00pm 4:30pm Game 32


Bracket C

12:00pm 12:30pm Game 4
12:30pm 1:00pm Game 20
1:00pm 1:30pm Game 12
1:30pm 2:00pm Game 13
2:00pm 2:30pm Game 14
2:30pm 3:00pm Game 28
3:00pm 3:30pm Game 24
3:30pm 4:00pm Game 33
4:00pm 4:30pm Break
4:30pm 5:00pm Game 36
5:00pm - Bronze


Bracket D

12:00pm 12:30pm Game 5
12:30pm 1:00pm Game 21
1:00pm 1:30pm Game 15
1:30pm 2:00pm Game 6
2:00pm 2:30pm Game 22
2:30pm 3:00pm Game 16
3:00pm 3:30pm Game 29
3:30pm 4:00pm Game 30
4:00pm 4:30pm Game 34


Feb 5 - North & Central Luzon


Bracket A

12:00pm 12:30pm Game 1
12:30pm 1:00pm Game 17
1:00pm 1:30pm Game 5
1:30pm 2:00pm Game 6
2:00pm 2:30pm Game 7
2:30pm 3:00pm Game 25
3:00pm 3:30pm Game 21
3:30pm 4:00pm Game 29
4:00pm 4:30pm Game 33
4:30pm - Game 35/Finals


Bracket B

12:00pm 12:30pm Game 2
12:30pm 1:00pm Game 18
1:00pm 1:30pm Game 8
1:30pm 2:00pm Game 9
2:00pm 2:30pm Game 10
2:30pm 3:00pm Game 26
3:00pm 3:30pm Game 22
3:30pm 4:00pm Game 30


Bracket C

12:00pm 12:30pm Game 3
12:30pm 1:00pm Game 19
1:00pm 1:30pm Game 11
1:30pm 2:00pm Game 12
2:00pm 2:30pm Game 13
2:30pm 3:00pm Game 27
3:00pm 3:30pm Game 23
3:30pm 4:00pm Game 31
4:00pm 4:30pm Game 34
4:30pm - Bronze


Bracket D

12:00pm 12:30pm Game 4
12:30pm 1:00pm Game 20
1:00pm 1:30pm Game 14
1:30pm 2:00pm Game 15
2:00pm 2:30pm Game 16
2:30pm 3:00pm Game 28
3:00pm 3:30pm Game 24
3:30pm 4:00pm Game 32


Feb 11 - South Luzon


Bracket A

12:00pm 12:30pm Game 1
12:30pm 1:00pm Game 9
1:00pm 1:30pm Game 8
1:30pm 2:00pm Game 2
2:00pm 2:30pm Game 10
2:30pm 3:00pm Game 3
3:00pm 3:30pm Game 11
3:30pm 4:00pm Game 16
4:00pm 4:30pm Game 17
4:30pm 5:00pm Game 20
5:00pm 5:30pm Break
5:30pm 6:00pm Game 22/Finals


Bracket B

12:00pm 12:30pm Game 4
12:30pm 1:00pm Game 12
1:00pm 1:30pm Game 5
1:30pm 2:00pm Game 13
2:00pm 2:30pm Game 6
2:30pm 3:00pm Game 14
3:00pm 3:30pm Game 7
3:30pm 4:00pm Game 15
4:00pm 4:30pm Game 18
4:30pm 5:00pm Game 19
5:00pm 5:30pm Game 21
5:30pm - Bronze


Feb 12 - Visayas & Mindanao


Bracket A

12:00pm 12:30pm Game 1
12:30pm 1:00pm Game 17
1:00pm 1:30pm Game 2
1:30pm 2:00pm Game 3
2:00pm 2:30pm Game 4
2:30pm 3:00pm Game 25
3:00pm 3:30pm Game 18
3:30pm 4:00pm Game 29
4:00pm 4:30pm Game 31
4:30pm 5:00pm Game 32/Finals


Bracket D

12:00pm 12:30pm Game 5
12:30pm 1:00pm Game 6
1:00pm 1:30pm Game 7
1:30pm 2:00pm Game 8
2:00pm 2:30pm Game 19
2:30pm 3:00pm Game 20
3:00pm 3:30pm Game 26
3:30pm 4:00pm Break


Bracket C

12:00pm 12:30pm Game 9
12:30pm 1:00pm Game 10
1:00pm 1:30pm Game 11
1:30pm 2:00pm Game 12
2:00pm 2:30pm Game 21
2:30pm 3:00pm Game 22
3:00pm 3:30pm Game 27
3:30pm 4:00pm Break
4:00pm 4:30pm Game 30
4:30pm 5:00pm Bronze


Bracket D

 

12:00pm 12:30pm Game 13
12:30pm 1:00pm Game 14
1:00pm 1:30pm Game 15
1:30pm 2:00pm Game 16
2:00pm 2:30pm Game 23
2:30pm 3:00pm Game 24
3:00pm 3:30pm Game 28
3:30pm 4:00pm Break