Games
 
Captain's League Online Tournament April Leg
BY eSports Team - April 06, 2017

Attention Troopers!

It's time to be a part of this year's Point Blank Pro Scene as we bring you the April Leg of the Captain's League Online Tournament! We've selected new and upcoming teams nationwide and have divided them to their regional divisons to battle it out and see who's the best team in the area. The top 8 teams from all region will be qualified to be a part of the Pro Scene and a chance to represent the country for the International Tournaments!

April 8
North & Central Luzon Schedule Bracket List
April 9 South Luzon
Schedule Bracket List
April 22
Visayas & Mindanao
Schedule Bracket List
April 23 NCR Schedule Bracket List

 For the list of Teams qualified for the tournament, click here to view the list

Game Point Blank
Game format
5 vs. 5 Bomb mission (mode)
No. of Rounds
3 rounds
Each Round Time 3 minutes
No. of Matches 2 Matches

  Cash Prize PB Cash In-Game Prize (per player)
CHAMPION Php 3,000 250,000 PB Cash 14D GE Sport Weapon
2nd Place Php 1,000 100,000 PB Cash 7D GE Sport Weapon
3rd Place Php 500 50,000 PB Cash 5D GE Sport Weapon
4th Place   50,000 PB Cash 5D GE Sport Weapon

 

Each game number is reflected according to the match listed under the Challonge for each region.

 

April 8 - North & Central Luzon


Bracket A

12:00pm 12:30pm Game 1
12:30pm 1:00pm Game 17
1:00pm 1:30pm Game 2
1:30pm 2:00pm Game 18
2:00pm 2:30pm Game 3
2:30pm 3:00pm Game 19
3:00pm 3:30pm Game 10
3:30pm 4:00pm Game 26
4:00pm 4:30pm Game 27
4:30pm 5:00pm Game 34
5:00pm 5:30pm Game 38
5:30pm 6:00pm FINALS


Bracket B

12:00pm 12:30pm Game 4
12:30pm 1:00pm Game 20
1:00pm 1:30pm Game 5
1:30pm 2:00pm Game 21
2:00pm 2:30pm Game 11
2:30pm 3:00pm Game 12
3:00pm 3:30pm Game 29
3:30pm 4:00pm Game 28
4:00pm 4:30pm BREAK
4:30pm 5:00pm Game 35


Bracket C

12:00pm 12:30pm Game 6
12:30pm 1:00pm Game 22
1:00pm 1:30pm Game 7
1:30pm 2:00pm Game 23
2:00pm 2:30pm Game 14
2:30pm 3:00pm Game 13
3:00pm 3:30pm Game 30
3:30pm 4:00pm Game 31
4:00pm 4:30pm BREAK
4:30pm 5:00pm Game 36
5:00pm 5:30pm Game 39
5:30pm 6:00pm BRONZE


Bracket D

12:00pm 12:30pm Game 8
12:30pm 1:00pm Game 24
1:00pm 1:30pm Game 9
1:30pm 2:00pm Game 25
2:00pm 2:30pm Game 15
2:30pm 3:00pm Game 16
3:00pm 3:30pm Game 33
3:30pm 4:00pm Game 32
4:00pm 4:30pm BREAK
4:30pm 5:00pm Game 37


April 9 - South Luzon


Bracket A

12:00pm 12:30pm Game 1
12:30pm 1:00pm Game 14
1:00pm 1:30pm Game 2
1:30pm 2:00pm Game 3
2:00pm 2:30pm Game 15
2:30pm 3:00pm BREAK
3:00pm 3:30pm Game 22
3:30pm 4:00pm Game 26
4:00pm 4:30pm FINALS


Bracket B

12:00pm 12:30pm Game 4
12:30pm 1:00pm Game 5
1:00pm 1:30pm Game 16
1:30pm 2:00pm Game 6
2:00pm 2:30pm Game 7
2:30pm 3:00pm Game 17
3:00pm 3:30pm Game 23


Bracket C

12:00pm 12:30pm Game 8
12:30pm 1:00pm Game 18
1:00pm 1:30pm Game 9
1:30pm 2:00pm Game 10
2:00pm 2:30pm Game 19
2:30pm 3:00pm BREAK
3:00pm 3:30pm Game 24
3:30pm 4:00pm Game 27
4:00pm 4:30pm BRONZE


Bracket D

12:00pm 12:30pm Game 11
12:30pm 1:00pm Game 20
1:00pm 1:30pm Game 12
1:30pm 2:00pm Game 13
2:00pm 2:30pm Game 21
2:30pm 3:00pm BREAK
3:00pm 3:30pm Game 25

 

April 22 - Visayas & Mindanao

 

Bracket A

12:00pm 12:30pm Game 1
12:30pm 1:00pm Game 26
1:00pm 1:30pm Game 2
1:30pm 2:00pm Game 3
2:00pm 2:30pm Game 27
2:30pm 3:00pm Game 42
3:00pm 3:30pm Game 4
3:30pm 4:00pm Game 5
4:00pm 4:30pm Game 28
4:30pm 5:00pm Game 6
5:00pm 5:30pm Game 7
5:30pm 6:00pm Game 29
6:00pm 6:30pm Game 43
6:30pm 7:00pm Game 50

 

Bracket B

12:00pm 12:30pm Game 8
12:30pm 1:00pm Game 30
1:00pm 1:30pm Game 9
1:30pm 2:00pm Game 10
2:00pm 2:30pm Game 31
2:30pm 3:00pm Game 44
3:00pm 3:30pm Game 11
3:30pm 4:00pm Game 32
4:00pm 4:30pm Game 12
4:30pm 5:00pm Game 13
5:00pm 5:30pm Game 33
5:30pm 6:00pm Game 45
6:00pm 6:30pm BREAK
6:30pm 7:00pm Game 51
7:00pm 7:30pm Game 54
7:30pm 8:00pm BRONZE

 

Bracket C

12:00pm 12:30pm Game 14
12:30pm 1:00pm Game 34
1:00pm 1:30pm Game 15
1:30pm 2:00pm Game 16
2:00pm 2:30pm Game 35
2:30pm 3:00pm Game 46
3:00pm 3:30pm Game 17
3:30pm 4:00pm Game 36
4:00pm 4:30pm Game 18
4:30pm 5:00pm Game 19
5:00pm 5:30pm Game 37
5:30pm 6:00pm Game 47
6:00pm 6:30pm BREAK
6:30pm 7:00pm Game 53
7:00pm 7:30pm Game 55
7:30pm 8:00pm FINALS

 

Bracket D

12:00pm 12:30pm Game 20
12:30pm 1:00pm Game 38
1:00pm 1:30pm Game 21
1:30pm 2:00pm Game 22
2:00pm 2:30pm Game 39
2:30pm 3:00pm Game 48
3:00pm 3:30pm Game 23
3:30pm 4:00pm Game 40
4:00pm 4:30pm Game 24
4:30pm 5:00pm Game 25
5:00pm 5:30pm Game 41
5:30pm 6:00pm Game 49
6:00pm 6:30pm BREAK
6:30pm 7:00pm Game 52


April 23 - NCR


Bracket A

12:00pm 12:30pm Game 1
12:30pm 1:00pm Game 11
1:00pm 1:30pm Game 2
1:30pm 2:00pm Game 3
2:00pm 2:30pm Game 12
2:30pm 3:00pm Game 19


Bracket B

12:00pm 12:30pm Game 4
12:30pm 1:00pm Game 13
1:00pm 1:30pm Game 5
1:30pm 2:00pm Game 14
2:00pm 2:30pm BREAK
2:30pm 3:00pm Game 20
3:00pm 3:30pm Game 23
3:30pm 4:00pm FINALS


Bracket C

12:00pm 12:30pm Game 6
12:30pm 1:00pm Game 15
1:00pm 1:30pm Game 7
1:30pm 2:00pm Game 8
2:00pm 2:30pm Game 16
2:30pm 3:00pm Game 21


Bracket D

12:00pm 12:30pm Game 9
12:30pm 1:00pm Game 17
1:00pm 1:30pm Game 10
1:30pm 2:00pm Game 18
2:00pm 2:30pm BREAK
2:30pm 3:00pm Game 22
3:00pm 3:30pm Game 24
3:30pm 4:00pm BRONZE